(0)
Property Search

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for One Select Properties, trade name of Carvalho & Castro Imobiliária Lda:

  • All personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.
  • The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for One Select Properties
  • All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the One Select Properties Web Site will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).
  • The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number and / or others.
  • Your use of the Website assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The One Select Properties team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our Privacy Policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

The "Cookies"

  • We use "cookies" to store information,
  • Users of our website may disconnect their cookies from their browser options or make changes to antivirus program tools such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website.

Links to Third Party Sites

  • One Select Properties has links to other websites which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our Privacy Policy is not applied to third party "sites". We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content on those same sites.
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website   More info